Best Shopping Deals? Free Recharge Offers? Put your Email for EXCLUSIVE Coupons!!

All Shopping Deals Website’s Customer Care Numbers In One Place


The online Market has taken the Retail Industry to a boom phase. Each and every company, even the offline one’s a going online. Everyone wants to provide the customer with the best services to ensure that don’t switch over to the rivalries. Customer care numbers are very important for each and every company these days. Finding for individual customer care number is a very difficult task. Hence, today we have listed all the important customer support and customer care number of online companies in India.

Every industry, be it service based or product based, establishes a customer care center. The customer care center looks after the customers of the company which includes before and after Sales Services. Therefore, a customer care number can be found individually on the company’s website.  Maintaining a customer base is not a piece of cake. It requires a lot of effort to serve and satisfy the loyal and new customers. Therefore having a customer care number is mandatory for all companies.

For example, you will see that all telecom companies have divided into different circles to provide the best customer service experience to their customers. All the online retail companies like Flipkart, Paytm, Snapdeal, Amazon, have their own customer care numbers. Finding then here and there takes a lot of time. Hence, you must bookmark all the needed customer care numbers in one place. To make your work simple we have listed down all the important customer care numbers in table format.

Customer Care Numbers

The very first thing the customer does while verifying the credibility of a company is to check the kind of customer service provided by the company. Even if it’s a Startup then they must have a customer care number. Direct relation with the customer care builds trust in the business. If there is no customer care number for a company then people may think it to be a scam.

Most companies outsource their customer service. You might have heard big names in tech business like Tata Consultancy, Infosys Wipro in many more. These companies are nothing but outsourcing customer service providers. Every company has its own unique customer care number. If not they have an email id where you can approach them for any support service.

All Customer Care Numbers In One Place

Company NameCustomer Care Number
Amazon180030009009
Flipkart18002089898
BookMyShow02261445050
Myntra08061561999
Paytm012038883888
PaytmMall01133776677
Shopclues01244414888
Jabong01246128000
YepMe01166372424
Croma07207666000
Tatacliq09029108282
SnapDeal092126921
FirstCry02046608100
Infibeam07971510000
Swiggy08060006600
Zomato01130806376
FoodPanda09555598888
PepperFry02261576157
Lenskart09999899998
Coolwinks01244445800
BigBasket18601231000
Grofers01133552400
Zapars08030752433
HomeShop1818001031818
Redbus186030010101
MakeMyTrip18001028747
Yatra18602000900
ClearTrip09595333333
MyVishal01130017604
Big Bazar18002002255
Koovs01246770000
Nykaa09222201010
Ola02233553355
Uber01139586568
Droom1800407070707
PayPal18004199833
NaapTol09223537000


post_title

post_excerpt

Editor's Rating:
5

You May Also Like

About the Author: Brien Watson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.